Waxes

Beeswax:

Beeswax is the substance secreted by the wax glands in the bee. Rich in acids, fatty acids, fatty alcohols, carbohydrates and many more. Beeswax has been used since prehistory as the first plastic, as a lubricant and waterproofing agent, in lost wax casting of metals and glass, as a polish for wood and leather, for making candles, as an ingredient in cosmetics and as an artistic medium in encaustic painting. 

 

Color : White , yellowish , yellow
Certification :HACCP, ISO, GMP
Grade: Grade A
Shelf Life : 2 Years
Weight (kg):25 kg
Additives: Beeswax, Non
Acidity:20
Melting Point:67
Saponification Value:104
Impurity Content (%):0.2 %
Product name: natural organic White Beeswax 
Smell of beeswax: Nature Honey Smell
Surface: No luster on the surface
Characteristics of beeswax :High Toughness
Purification of beeswax :First melt and then purify
Specific gravity of beeswax:1.05-1.10
Benzene insoluble%:≤ 0.3

 

beeswax yellow pellets

beeswax white pellets

Arabic Gum:

Arabic gum also known as acacia gum, chaar gund, char goond, or meska, is a natural gum made of hardened sap  The gum is harvested commercially from wild trees throughout the Sahel from Senegal to Somalia . It's main components are polysaccharides, calcium, magnesium, and potassium salts. Containing gum, aldose, galactose, glucuronic acids and many more. Used in the food industry as a stabilizer, emulsifier, and thickening agent in icing, fillings, soft candy, chewing gum, and other confectionery, and to bind the sweeteners and flavorings in soft drinks.

  

 

Technical Data

Components:  Guaranteed Analysis:
Appearance White Powder or granule
Odor Own inherent smell, no odor

Viscosity ( Brookfield RVT, 25%, 25°C, 

Spindle #2, 20rpm, mPa.s)

60-100
pH 3.5- 6.5
Moisture(105°C, 5h) 15% Max
Solubility Soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol
Nitrogen 0.24%- 0.41%
Ash 4% Max
Insoluble in Acid 0.5%
Arsenic (As) 3ppm Max
Lead (Pb) 10ppm Max
Heavy Metals 40ppm Max
Total Plate Count 1000 cfu/ g Max 

arabic gum

 

Paraffin Wax :

 

Paraffin waxes are separated from crude oil during the production of light (distillate) lubricating oils. These semi refined paraffin waxes are categorized by oil content and the degree of refinement. The crudest versions fall into the slack wax category and contain between 5% to 20% oil. Next on the step of refinement are scale waxes containing between 1% to 5% oil. The highest grade of refinement is the fully refined wax. Fully refined paraffin waxes contain less then 0.5% oil and have been hydrotreated or clay treated to remove impurities and color. The resulting waxes are water clear, odor free, and normally food grade.

Quick Details :
Model Number : 56/58/60/62/64/66
Application: Candle Making
Melting Point: 54-56 56-58 58-60
Forms: Solid
Oil Content (%): 98%
Refinement: Semi Refined
Crystalline Index: Crystal
Scale of DE oiling : Refinement: Semi
Color: Pure White
Commodity: Industrial Grade Paraffin Wax
Appearance: White Solid
Other name: Polyethylene Wax
Semi Refined paraffin wax

 

Insect wax :

Specifications

 
Active Ingredients: Artichokes element 
High quality& competitive price

 

1. Origin
The wax, also called “pe-la” by the Chinese, is a kind of natural wax secreted by the coccid insect Epicurus pela, which deposit on the twigs and branches of the Chinese Ash and Fraxinus Excelsior. It is widely used for precision molding, metal coating, fiber cluster, surface polishing, insulation industry, cosmetics and pharmacy due to its special hardness, translucent, crystalline, brittleness, fibrous and high melting point.

2. Characteristic
(1) Our unique refining techniques yields a completely refined snow-white product dehydrated.
(2) Excellent compatibility with almost all natural waxes, natural fat and oil such as plant wax, animal wax, animal fat, aliphatic acid glyceride, hydrocarbon and aliphatic alcohol etc.
(3) It can be used as succedaneum of the finest Carnauba or Camellia without any characteristic smell and taste due to its high melting point and excellent properties.

3. Application
(1) Medicine  widely used as brightener, coating of tablet and capsule due to its fine ability of water proofing, damp proofing and smoothness.
(2) Industry   Used for precision molding, metal coating, paper coating, fiber cluster, lubricant, polish agents, electrical insulation.
(3) Food  used as the food coating and mold releasing agents in the food processing due to its superior flexibility, stable dispensability, ability of forming thin film, water proofing, damp proofing and oxidation resistance.
(4) Cosmetics   widely applied to lipstick, pomade, eyebrow pencil, eye shadow, rough lotion making etc. due to its excellent permeability, emulsification state and smoothness.

 

Microcrystalline Wax :

 Paraffin waxes are separated from crude oil during the production of light (distillate) lubricating oils. These semi refined paraffin waxes are categorized by oil content and the degree of refinement.  The highest grade of refinement is the fully refined wax. Fully refined paraffin waxes contain less then 0.5% oil and have been hydrotreated or clay treated to remove impurities and color. The resulting waxes are water clear, odor free, and normally food grade.

 

Model Number: 80
Application: Candle Making and Cosmetics
Melting Point:78-82
Forms :Solid
Oil Content (%):3
Refinement: Fully Refined
Crystalline Index :Crystal
Scale of DE oiling: Standard
Product name: Cheap bulk microcrystalline wax for cosmetics 
Color :Pure White
Package:25kg/bag
Grade: Industrial Grade
Shape: flakes
Usage: Candle, Cosmetic

Carnauba Wax :

Carnauba wax, yellow solid angle, can be bleached, hard and brittle, not soluble in water, soluble in hot ethanol, hot ether, hot chlorine letter, carbon tetrachloride, oils,.

 Its  commonly used for tablets curing agent, widely used in cosmetics:  lipsticks and cream ….

  As a substitute for beeswax to enhance the melting point of spindle-shaped cosmetics, gives luster and heat stability.

 

Specification: Standard value \

Color : gold yellow

Surface : flakes

 Smell : beeswax smell

Peroxide value : 4

Acid value( KOH /mg / g) : 4

Saponification( KOH /mg / g) : 78-95

Melting point °C : 80 - 86

 Viscosity ( CP )°C : 21.6

Standard value :5 -14

Specific gravity 25°C : 0.997

Flash point °C318

 

Uses of Wax:

Wax is used in multiple industries : from wax coloring pencils to medicine pill coating to food preservation to candle making and cosmetics .

It is truly the ancient plastic.